Do you provide medications for Office Use?

The Florida Board of Pharmacy (FBOP) recently passed a new ruling Rule 64B16-27.700, regarding sterile medications and office use.  Effective June 22, 2014, the FBOP no longer allows 503A Traditional Compounding Pharmacies to provide any sterile medications for office use without being registered as an Outsourcing 503B facility.   Hoye's Pharmacy is not registered as a 503B facility and therefore cannot provide medications for office use.